Settings

Select Language: 🇹🇷
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy




Privacy, Protection of Personal Data and Purpose of Cookie Policy


This Privacy, Protection of Personal Data and Cookie Policy;


1. Content Provider [“bilgi12.com ”] via this website, mobile applications, mobile websites and other means bilgi12.com what kind of personal data it collects,
2. How and for what purpose this personal data is used,
3. bilgi12.com with whom can share this personal data,
4. bilgi12.com What are the rights of its users / members / customers regarding the personal data collected through the website, mobile applications, mobile websites and other means and how they can exercise these rights,
6. It includes informing about receiving commercial electronic messages.


Information About Protection of Personal Data


Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ["KVKK"]; The personal data stated in this Privacy, Protection of Personal Data and Cookie Policy, which are shared by users / members / customers ["User / Member"] with our Company in connection with and limited to the processing purpose stated below, will be recorded, stored and preserved for the purpose that requires their processing. will be changed, rearranged, shared with the institutions authorized to request this personal data by law, transferred to third parties in the country or abroad, in the cases and conditions stipulated by the KVKK, transferred, made available, classified and other than those listed in the KVKK. We inform you that it can be processed in ways.

Processed Personal Data, Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing


User / Member's name, surname, date of birth, mobile phone number, fixed phone number, e-mail address, address, traffic information regarding the page; In case of connecting with social media accounts, personal data for identifying the User / Member directly or indirectly, such as the information that the User / Member has approved to be shared through those channels ["Personal Data"] To provide better service to the User / Member, for purposes such as the continuation and improvement of the service provided to the User / Member, sales, marketing and commercial communication, after-sales services, the subscription process, if any, and the execution / continuation of related operational activities, statistical studies and market research.

Other purposes of processing the Personal Data in question are the Law No.5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts on the Internet and the Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts and the relevant secondary legislation, the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce No.6563 and the relevant secondary legislation, the Establishment of Radio and Television No 6112. and to process Personal Data of the User / Member in accordance with the Law on Broadcasting Services, the legislation of the Radio and Television Supreme Council, the Law on Intellectual and Artistic Works No.5846, Turkish Penal Code No.5237 and other relevant legal regulations; to arrange all records and documents for the purpose of processing in electronic or paper environment; To comply with the information storage, reporting, information and information sharing obligations stipulated by the relevant regulatory institutions and other authorities.

Personal Data; In order for us to provide better service to the User / Member, based on the explicit consent of the User / Members, in accordance with the legal regulations, limited to the purpose of data processing and legal reasons, our affiliates and / or direct / indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, Our Company ' Measures related to data security in cases stipulated by KVKK, provided that they are not used outside the scope and purposes specified in this Privacy, Protection of Personal Data and Cookie Policy, and which may be transferred to third parties in the country or abroad with whom it receives services or cooperates within the scope of the relevant contracts in order to carry out its activities. by taking; It can be processed in the ways listed in KVKK.

Personal Data of the User / Member and navigation and traffic information; With the relevant institutions and organizations legally authorized to request this information in order to fulfill our obligation to security and the law (in cases where we have a legal or administrative obligation to notify or provide information, such as the fight against crime, threat of state and public security, but not limited to this) can be shared.

Rights Regarding Personal Data


The User / Member can find out what the processed Personal Data is and whether it is processed, whether it is used for the purpose of processing, request information on this issue if the data has been processed, learn the third parties to whom Personal Data has been transferred, incomplete or incorrectly processed Personal Data or in case of any change in the processed Personal Data, the correction, modification, updating, deletion / destruction or anonymization of these data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK, If the subject is, it can request the correction of these data or their deletion / destruction or anonymization within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK) to be notified to third parties to whom Personal Data is transferred; may object to the occurrence of an unfavorable result due to the analysis of the processed data exclusively with automated systems and may request the compensation of the damage in case the Personal Data is damaged due to unlawful processing. User / Member, the rights in this context KVKK Art. In accordance with 13 / f.1:

info@bilgi12.com To send an e-mail to the e-mail address named signed with the secure electronic signature of the User / Member (at the same time, a file in the format of "word or pdf." addressed to our Company can be signed and sent with a secure e-signature) ;

By making an application to our Company, they can convey their demands.

Personal Data Retention Period


Our company keeps the Personal Data processed in accordance with KVKK only for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or if a period is not stipulated in the legislation, for the period required by the personal data processing purpose. The stored data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized after the reasons for the processing of the data are terminated. For example, in cases where the User / Member's consent is withdrawn regarding the use of Personal Data for marketing or promotional purposes in accordance with the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce No.6563 and the related regulation, the records of the Personal Data are kept for 1 year from this date. The content of the commercial electronic message and any other records regarding the shipment are kept for 3 years to be submitted to the relevant ministry when necessary. In accordance with the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts Made on the Internet and the Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts, the traffic data we process are stored for 2 years and anonymized after the end of the period. In any case, if Personal Data is processed for more than one reason, the relevant data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized when all the reasons for the processing of the data in question disappear.


Precautions Regarding the Protection of Personal Data


Protection of Personal Data is an important issue for our Company. We take all necessary technical and administrative measures to protect the User / Member against unauthorized access to Personal Data or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of this information. We use generally accepted security technology standards when processing Personal Data.

We undertake to keep the Personal Data confidential, to take all technical and administrative measures necessary for secrecy and security, and to show the necessary care. Although we take the necessary information security measures, in the event that Personal Data is damaged or seized by third parties as a result of attacks on our Company's website, mobile application, mobile site and system, we will immediately notify you of this situation and take the necessary measures.

Changes to Privacy, Protection of Personal Data Policy and Cookie Policy


This Privacy, Protection of Personal Data and Cookie Policy may be changed from time to time. These changes become effective immediately upon the publication of the amended new Privacy, Protection of Personal Data and Cookie Policy on the website / mobile application / webmobile. For this reason, we recommend that the User / Member periodically review this text. The User / Member can always transmit their membership information, including Personal Information, and their communication preferences, to our Company from the contact information on the website. The requests will be evaluated and implemented as soon as possible.

Communication Permission


Personal Data shared by the User / Member with our Company; For sales and marketing purposes, we may share it with our Company and all other Company affiliates in order to improve and personalize our content and promotions of our services or to provide new services by combining them with the information we collect from other companies as specified in our cookie policy, and to send all kinds of communication messages. At the same time, this data is only related to the services to be provided to the User / Member, to ensure that your possible submissions are delivered in a healthy way, to deliver our notifications by phone, sms and / or e-mail on time, which we are in a contractual relationship with, who share our sensitivity about data security. It will be shared with third parties who abide by the provisions of the legislation only when needed and to the extent necessary. If the User / Member does not want to receive these promotions for marketing purposes or take part in the said advertisement-personalization and retargeting applications, they can always submit their requests to our Company from the contact information on the website.